March 2024
25
Second Sunday of Lent
Rev. Foster Preaching
8:30am Worship
9:30am Education for all ages
10:30am Worship
1:30pm AAMC Rehearsal - Sanctuary
4pm African American Music Celebration - Sanctuary
Show all
26
10am Jack Hinners Graveside
11am Jack Hinners Memorial Service - Sanctuary
6:30pm Ministry Team Leader Meeting - TMP
7pm MDO Board - MDO
7pm Orchard Park Chorale - Sanctuary
7pm Session - TMP
7pm Deacons - IIR
Show all
27
9am TWT
9am Grapevine Deadline
28
10am Staff Meeting - CR
10am Workshop - TMP
5:30pm Bell Choir Practice - Sanctuary
6:30pm Choir Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
29
6:15pm Huppuch Bequest Cmte - CR
7:30pm Al-Anon - IIR
1
9am Grapevine Mailing - CR
10:30am Music with Miss Sarah - UC
3:30pm Angel Rhodes Violin - Sanctuary
Show all
2
3
Third Sunday of Lent
8:30am Worship
9:30am Education for all ages
10:30am Worship
11:30am Blood Pressure Screening - CR
1pm Girl Scouts World Thinking Day - FH
Show all
4
1pm PWCT - TMP
5:45pm OP Chorale BOD - CR
7pm Orchard Park Chorale - Sanctuary
7pm Mission MT - CR
7pm Co-Op Board - TMP
Show all
5
9am TWT
1:15pm Jim Stuhr - Ben's Father (Wedding)
6
10am Friendship Circle - IIR
10am Staff Meeting - CR
10am Workshop - TMP
4:45pm Bell Choir Practice - Sanctuary
6pm Lenten Supper Series - RR
7pm Choir Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
7
3pm Terrie Murray - CR
6pm Quaker Quilters BOD - RR
7pm Quaker Quilters - RR
7:30pm Al-Anon - IIR
Show all
8
10:30am Music with Miss Sarah - UC
9
1pm Synesthesia Concert Series - RR
10
Daylight Savings Time
Fourth Sunday of Lent
8:30am Worship
9:30am Adult Education - TMP
9:30am Education for All -Various classrooms
10:30am Worship
11:30am Property MT - CR
6pm Students for Ed - TMP
Show all
11
2:30pm Worship MT - CR
7pm Orchard Park Chorale - Sanctuary
7pm Membership MT - CR
Show all
12
9am TWT
11am PEO - TMP
6:30pm A&F MT - CR
7pm Christian Ed MT - IIR
Show all
13
10am Staff Meeting - CR
10am Workshop - TMP
4:45pm Bell Choir Practice - Sanctuary
6pm Lenten Supper Series - RR
7:30pm Choir Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
14
3pm Fox Run Service
6:15pm Huppuch Bequest Cmte - CR
6:30pm Stewardship - TMP
7:30pm Al-Anon - IIR
Show all
15
10am Beverly Walsh Burial - Woodlawn Cemetery
10:30am Music with Miss Sarah - UC
3:30pm Genesis Center
Show all
16
17
Sandwich Sunday
Fifth Sunday of Lent
8:30am Worship
9:30am Adult Education
9:30am FamilyFaith&Food - FH
9:30am Early Worship Helper Training - Sanctuary
10:30am Worship
11:30am Liturgist/Head Usher Training-TMP/RR/Kitchen
Show all
18
5pm Angel Rhodes Practice - Sanctuary
7pm MDO Board - MDO
7pm Orchard Park Chorale - Sanctuary
7pm Focus Group - CR
7pm Deacons - TMP
Show all
19
9am TWT
9am Grapevine Deadline
7pm OPPC Book Group - TMP
8:30pm Angel - Sanctuary
Show all
20
10am Staff Meeting - CR
10am Workshop - TMP
4:45pm Bell Choir Practice - Sanctuary
6pm Lenten Supper Series - RR
7:15pm Choir Practice - Sanctuary
8:30pm Angel & Tom - Sanctuary
Show all
21
6pm Meditation for Peace - IIR
7:30pm Al-Anon - IIR
22
9am Grapevine Mailing - CR
10:30am Music with Miss Sarah - UC
11am Mary - Palms
Show all
23
1pm PW Spring Program
24
Palm Sunday
Rev. Foster Preaching
8:30am Worship
9:30am Church School - Various Classrooms
10:30am Worship
7pm Bach Birthday Concert - Sanctuary
Show all
25
6:30pm Ministry Team Leader Meeting - TMP
7pm Orchard Park Chorale - Sanctuary
7pm Session - TMP
Show all
26
9am TWT
6:30pm Hospitality - CR
27
10am Staff Meeting - CR
10am Workshop - TMP
5:30pm Bell Choir Practice - Sanctuary
6:30pm Choir Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
28
Maundy Thursday
3pm Fox Run Service
7pm Worship
7:30pm Al-Anon - IIR
Show all
29
Good Friday
10:30am Music with Miss Sarah - UC
7pm Tenebrae Service - Nativity
Show all
30
10am Easter Egg Hunt
1pm Changing Paraments - Sanctuary
31
Easter Sunday
8:30am Worship
10:30am Worship
Show all
1
Office Closed-Easter
10:30am Judy Webster - Allyn CR
2
Presidential Primary - RR/TMP
9am TWT
12pm Wednesday MOrning Practice - Sanctuary (Rosane Deni)
5:30pm PEO - IIR
Show all
3
10am Friendship Circle - IIR
10am Staff Meeting - CR
10am Workshop - TMP
5:30pm Bell Choir Practice - Sanctuary
6:30pm Choir Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
4
6pm Quaker Quilters BOD - RR
7pm Quaker Quilters - RR
7:30pm Al-Anon - IIR
Show all
5
10:30am Music with Miss Sarah - UC
6
TMP- The Meeting Place RR- Reception Room UC- Undercroft IIR- Irene Irving Room CR- Conference Room FH-Fellowship Hall